PRICKLY PEAR OIL - CYENA OIL

New

Rich in vitamin E, sterols and essential fatty acids including linoleic acid, its exceptional composition makes it an indispensable ally to help slow the effects of time and improve the appearance of skin. 

More details

£24.99

More info

BEAUTY FOR SKIN AND NAILS

Prickly pear seed oil is a rare and precious oil obtained from cold pressing the seeds of Opuntia ficus indica.
Its exceptionally high level of both vitamin E (approximately 1000 mg/kg) and sterols (approximately 10 g/kg) gives it an exceptional capacity to protect the skin from free radicals. It also contains significant amounts of essential fatty acids, including linoleic acid (omega-6), and is an excellent skin emollient and healing oil. This oil is therefore an exceptional ally for combating skin aging.

PROPERTIES
- ANTI-AGING
- ANTIOXIDANT
- MOISTURIZING
- FIRMING

Beauty tips: once a day apply a few drops on the face and décolleté and massage gently until fully absorbed.

The advantages of Hairissime

Secure online payment
Order tracking
Customer Service

14 other products in the same category: